DryFlow Air Filter

$59.99
In stock
SKU
AEM-28-20181
AEM Dryflow Air Filters are washable synthetic air filters designed for an optimum combination of air flow, filtration, and performance. AEM Dryflow filters use an innovative high performance oil-free filtration material that allows easy cleaning, durable service, and excellent filtration.
  • Designed to increase horsepower and throttle response
  • AEM Air Filters are cleanable and reusable for the life of your vehicle
  • Captures up to 99% of harmful contaminants
  • Outstanding performance even in dusty racing conditions
  • Manufactured in the USA
  • Does not require oil
  • Will NOT void vehicle warranty
Air Filter ShapePanel
Air Filter MaterialNon-woven Synthetic
Height1.75 in (44 mm)
Outside Length13.875 in (352 mm)
Outside Width5.219 in (133 mm)
Package Quantity1
Package Contents1 Air Filter
WashableYes
WarrantyLimited Lifetime
Product StyleAEM Dryflow Panel Air Filter
Weight1.5 lb (0.7 kg)
Product Box Height2.5 in (64 mm)
Product Box Length17.13 in (435 mm)
Product Box Width8.25 in (210 mm)
Cross References
AC Delco A1342C
BMC FB26201
Fram CA8768
Mann-Hummel C3689
Mann-Hummel C3698
Mann-Hummel C36982
Mercedes Benz 1120940004
Mercedes Benz 1120940604
Mercedes Benz 1130940004
Mercedes Benz 6040940004
Mercedes Benz A1120940604
Mercedes Benz A2110940604
Mercedes Benz A21120940604
Mercedes Benz A2730900901
Mercedes Benz A62730900901
Mercedes Benz Z1120940604
Napa 2365
Purolator A25156
DIY Level

Easy Moderate Advanced

Tools Needed

Screwdriver

Installation Time

20 Minutes

Resources:

Installation PDF

Installation Instruction Sheet

AEM Products

Engineered to outperform

Air Intakes

Air Intake Systems

Custom-engineered tubes deliver better airflow than you get with a stock intake. More air means better performance.

Air Filters

Air Filters

Using cotton gauze instead of typical folded paper, our filters increase airflow while providing excellent engine protection.

Search By Vehicle
Find Parts for your vehicle
*
Search By Dimension
The item you added to cart DOES NOT FIT your
This item fits your

The item(s) below fits your vehicle